National Science Centre, Delhi

Right to Information

Activity Report

Central Public Information Officer

Name of CPIO : Shri Hardeep Kumar Alagh
Designation : Section Officer

National Science Centre, Near Gate No.1, Bhairon Road,Pragati Maidan, New Delhi – 110001
+91 011-23371945, 23371893,23371297
+91 011-23371263
nscdl01@gmail.com
www.nscdelhi.org


Name of Appellate Authority : Shri C K Das
Designation : Secretary

National Council of Science Museums Block – GN, sector – V, Bidhan Nagar Kolkata 700 091
+91 033-2357 9347, 2357 9348, 2357 0850, 2357 5545
+91 033-2357 6008
ckdas@ncsm.gov.in, sciencecentre@ncsm.gov.in
www.ncsm.gov.in


Name of the Centre/Museum : National Science Centre

Ministry/Department/Organisation : National Council of Science Museums Ministry of Culture, Govt. of India Information about CPIO

Name of CPIO : Hardeeep Kumar Alagh
Designation :
Section Officer
Name of FAA :
Anurag Kumar
Designation :
Curator ‘F’

National Science Centre Near Gate No.1, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi-110001
23371945, 23371893
nscdl01@gmail.com


Job Description: Section Officer

First Appellate Authority Name: Shri Anurag Kumar
Name of the Predecessor:
Shri M. M. E. Namboodiri, CPIO

For Regional Science City, Lucknow

Name of APIO : Dr. Raj Mehrotra
Designation : Curator ‘E’

Regional Science City, Sector – E, Aliganj Extn., Ekta Vihar, Lucknow-226024
0522-2321804, 2327833
rsclu89@rediffmail.com


For Kurukshetra Panorama & Science Centre, Kurukshetra

Name of APIO : Shri. K. Srinivasa Nehru
Designation : Curator ‘C’

Kurukshetra Panorama & Science Centre, Pehowa Road, Kurukshetra-136118
01744-251100, 292810

01744-270810
kpsckkr01@rediffmail.com



For more details please visit NCSM website
(
www.ncsm.org.in / www.ncsm.gov.in)

NSC, DELHI

Scientific Grade IV

Sl. No. Name of the Incumbent Present Designation Pay Matrix Level
1 Sh. D. Rama. Sarma Curator ‘G’ & Director Level – 14
2 Sh. S K Pandita CEO, NCSM Level – 13 A
3 Sh. Anurag Kumar Curator ‘F’ Level – 13 A
4 Sh. Vijay Shanker Sharma Curator ‘E’ Level – 13
5 Smt. Archna Khosla Curator ‘E’ Level – 13
6 Sh. Moinuddin Ansari Curator ‘C’ Level – 11
7 Sh. Swarup Mandal Curator ‘C’ Level – 11
8 Sh. Arvind Patel Curator ‘B’ Level – 10
9 Sh. Kailash Chandra Edu. Officer ‘C’ Level – 11
10 Sh. B.B. Srivastava Edu. officer ‘C’ Level – 11
11 Sh. Kumar Khimnani T. O. ‘C’ (Mech.) Level – 11
12 Sh. K.R. Pushpanandan T. O. ‘C'(Civil) Level – 11
13 Smt. Neelu Rajani T. O. ‘C'(Electronics) Level – 11
14 Sh. Avijit Sarkar Exh. Officer ‘C’ Level – 11
15 Sh. Dinesh Malik Edu. officer ‘C’ Level – 11
16 Sh. Bharat Sah Exh.Officer ‘B’ Level – 9
17 Sh. K.K. Chatterjee Education Officer ‘B’ Level – 9
18 Smt. Bharti T. O. ‘B'(Comp.Prog.) Level – 9
19 Sh. Rakesh Babu T.O. ‘B’ (A.C./Refg.) Level – 9
20 Sh. Mayank Chaurasiya T. A.’B’ (Com.Science) Level – 6
21 Sh. Anit Bharti T.A.’B’ (Electrical) Level – 6
22 Sh. Rakesh Kumar Tripathi Education Asstt.’B’ Level – 6
23 Sh. Sushil Kumar Sah T. A.’B’ (Electronics) Level – 6
24 Sh. Darshan Chauhan Library Assistant ‘B’ Level – 6
25 Sh. Vinay Kumar Education Asstt.’B’ Level – 6
26 Sh. Abhijit Mahato T. A. ‘A'(Civil) Level – 5
27 Sh. K.S. Negi Tech. Asstt. ‘B’ (Sheet Metal) Level – 6
28 Sh. Chander Pal Tech. Asstt. ‘B’ (Welder) Level – 6
29 Sh. Shish Pal Singh Tech. ‘E’ (Carpentry) Level – 6
30 Sh. Ved Prakash Tech. ‘E’ (Sheet Metal) Level – 6
31 Sh. Ram Kumar Tech.’E’ (Fitter) Level – 6
32 Sh. Kamaljeet Singh Tech.’E’ (Carpentry) Level – 6
33 Sh. Rakesh Kumar Tech.’E’ (Fitter) Level – 6
34 Sh. Anil Kumar Artist ‘E’ Level – 6
35 Sh. Brahmanand Tech.’E’ (Carpenter) Level – 6
36 Sh. Deepak Kumar Tech.’E’ (Sheet Metal) Level – 6
37 Sh. Jagdish Kumar Tech.’E’ (Fitter) Level – 6
38 Sh. Jai Kumar Tech.’E’ (Carpenter) Level – 6
39 Sh. Gurmeet Singh Tech.’E’ (Carpenter) Level – 6
40 Sh. Santosh Kumar Tech.’E’ (Electrical) Level – 6
41 Sh. Roshan Lal Tech.’E’ (Painter) Level – 6
42 Sh. Devinder Singh Tech.’E’ (Electrical) Level – 6
43 Sh. V.K. Pant Tech.’E’ (Carpenter) Level – 6
44 Sh. Kanhaiya Lal Tech.’E’ (Fitter) Level – 6
45 Sh. S. Thiruselvam Tech.’E’ (Electronics) Level – 6
46 Sh. Surender Kumar-I Tech.’E’ (Carpenter) Level – 6
47 Sh. Surender Kumar-II Tech.’E’ (Carpenter) Level – 6
48 Sh. Nand Kishor Tech. ‘E’ (Fitter) Level – 6
49 Sh. Ram Rati Ram Artist ‘E’ Level – 6
50 Sh. Kuber Singh Bisht Tech. ‘E’ (Fitter) Level – 6
51 Sh. Ravindra Kumar Tech. ‘E’ (Carpentry) Level – 6
52 Sh. Sunil Kumar Mallha Tech. ‘E’ (Fitter) Level – 6
53 Sh. Siddheshwar Kumar Tech. ‘E’ (Electrical) Level – 6
54 Sh. Vijay Kumar Tech. ‘E’ (Fitter) Level – 6
55 Smt. Chhaya P. Gupta Artist ‘E’ Level – 6
56 Sh. Hemlal Sidar Tech. ‘E’ (Turner) Level – 6
57 Sh. Puran Chander Tech. ‘E’ (Fitter) Level – 6
58 Sh. Ram Lal Tech. ‘E’ (Plumber) Level – 6
59 Smt. Shakuntla Sharma Artist ‘E’ Level – 6
60 Sh. Hem Raj Tech. ‘E’ (Fitter) Level – 6
61 Sh. Shyamveer Tech. ‘C’ (Electronics) Level – 5
62 Sh. Sukhchain Singh Tech.’B’ (Electronics) Level – 4
63 Sh. Sukhwindra Singh Chauhan Tech.’B’ (Electronics) Level – 4
64 Sh. Mahipal Tech. ‘A’ (Computer & Hardware Networking) Level – 2
65 Sh. K. K Mishra Dy. COF&A Level -11
66 Sh. Hardeep Kumar Alagh Dy.COA Level -11
67 Sh. G. Sajeendran Stores & Purchase Officer Level – 7
68 Sh. S. D. Sharma Section Officer (F&A) Level – 7
69 Sh. Rajdeep Verma Security & Maint. Officer Level – 7
70 Sh. Adarsh Malhotra Section Officer Level – 7
71 Sh. V.J. Mathew Assistant ( S & P ) Level – 7
72 Smt. Mangli Tigga Assistant (Gen) Level – 6
73 Smt. Vijay Laxmi Assistant Level – 6
74 Sh. Vishal Kumar Sandeep Assistant Level – 6
75 Sh. Ankush Gaurav Assistant Level – 6
76 Mrs. Nandita Mohanty Sr Stenographer Level – 6
77 Sh. Deep Chand Sr. Stenographer Level – 6
78 Sh. Prem Singh Driver Spl. Grade Level – 6
79 Sh. Mahesh Chand Upper Division Clerk Level – 5
80 Smt. Leela Rawat Upper Division Clerk Level – 5
81 Sh. Vikramjeet Upper Division Clerk Level – 5
82 Sh. Prem Kumar Upper Division Clerk Level – 5
83 Smt. Valsamma. M.P. Upper Division Clerk Level – 4
84 Smt. Suman Mamgain Jr. Steno Level – 4
85 Sh. Bahadur Singh Lower Division Clerk Level – 5
86 Ms. Shashi Lower Division Clerk Level – 2
87 Sh. Vipin Kumar Lower Division Clerk Level – 2
88 Smt. Parul Bisht Lower Division Clerk Level – 2
89 Sh. Ravi Kant Lower Division Clerk Level – 2
90 Sh. Ashok Kumar Lower Division Clerk Level – 2
91 Sh. Ved Prakash Lower Division Clerk Level – 2
92 Sh. Jitender Kumar Lower Division Clerk Level – 2
93 Sh. Kiran Pal Driver Ord. Gr. Level – 2