National Science Centre, Delhi

Right to Information

Activity Report

Ministry/Department/Organisation: National Council of Science Museums Ministry of Culture, Govt. of India

Information about Central Public Information Officer(CPIO)

Name of CPIO : Adarsh Malhotra
Designation : Section Officer

National Science Centre, Near Gate No.1, BhaironRoad,PragatiMaidan, New Delhi – 110001
+91 011-23371945, 23371893,23371297
+91 011-23371263
nscdl01@gmail.com
www.nscdelhi.org



Name of FAA : Anurag Kumar
Designation : Curator ‘G’

National Science Centre, Near Gate No.1, PragatiMaidan, New Delhi-110001
+91 011-23371945, 23371893,23371297
+91 011-23371263
nscdl01@gmail.com
www.nscdelhi.org


For more details please visit NCSM website
(
www.ncsm.org.in / www.ncsm.gov.in)

 

NSC, DELHI

Scientific Grade IV

Sl. No. Name of the Incumbent Present Designation Pay Matrix Level Email
SCIENTIFIC GRADE
1 Sh. D. Rama. Sarma Curator ‘G’ & Director Level – 14 director@nscd.gov.in
2 Sh. Anurag Kumar Curator ‘G’ Level – 14 Anurag.kumar@nscd.gov.in
3 Sh. N. Ramdas Iyer Curator ‘F’ Level – 13 A nriyer64@gmail.com
4 Sh. Moinuddin Ansari Curator ‘D’ Level – 12 m.ansari@nscd.gov.in
5 Sh. Swarup Mandal Curator ‘C’ Level – 11 swarupncsm@gmail.com
TECHNICAL GRADE
6 Sh. Kailash Chandra Edu. Officer ‘D’ Level – 12 kailash.edu@gov.in
7 Sh. B.B. Srivastava Edu. Officer ‘D’ Level – 12 bharat.edu@nscd.gov.in
8 Sh. Kumar Khimnani T. O. ‘D’ (Mech.) Level – 12 kumar.mech@nscd.gov.in
9 Sh. Rakesh Mohan Lal T. O. ‘D'(Civil) Level – 12 rmlal2000@gmail.com
10 Sh. K.R. Pushpanandan T. O. ‘D'(Civil) Level – 12 krp.civil@nscd.gov.in
11 Smt. Neelu Rajani T. O. ‘D'(Electronics) Level – 12 neelu.electronics@nscd.gov.in
12 Sh. Dinesh Malik Edu. officer ‘C’ Level – 11 dinesh.edu@nscd.gov.in
13 Sh. Bharat Sah Exh.Officer ‘C’ Level – 11 bharat.art@nscd.gov.in
14 Smt. Bharti T. O. ‘C'(Comp.Prog.) Level – 11 bharti.comp@nscd.gov.in
15 Sh. K.K. Chatterjee Education Officer ‘B’ Level – 9 kk.chatterjee13@gmail.com
16 Sh. Rakesh Babu T.O. ‘C’ (A.C./Refg.) Level – 11 rakesh.ac@nscd.gov.in
17 Sh. Krishan Kumar Khatwani Asst. Exe. Engg. Level – 10
18 Sh Anindya Sarkar Exh.Officer ‘B’ Level – 9 anindyasarkar2013@gmail.com
19 Sh. Mayank Chaurasiya T. A.’B’ (Com.Science) Level – 6
20 Sh. Anit Bharti T.O. ‘A’ (Electrical) Level – 7 anit.bharti@gmail.com
21 Sh. Rakesh Kumar Tripathi E.O. ‘A’ Level – 7 roks.rakeshtripathi@gmail.com
22 Sh. Sushil Kumar Sah T. A.’B’ (Electronics) Level – 6
23 Sh. Darshan Chauhan Library Assistant ‘B’ Level – 6
24 Sh. Vinay Kumar Education Asstt.’B’ Level – 6
25 Sh. Abhijit Mahato T. A. ‘B'(Civil) Level – 6
26 Sh. Arun Prodhan Exh. Asstt. ‘A’ Level – 5
27 Sh. Debasish Makhal Exh. Asstt. ‘A’ Level – 5
28 Sh. K.S. Negi Technician ‘G’ Level – 9
29 Sh. Shish Pal Singh Tech. ‘F’ (Carpentry) Level – 7
30 Sh. Ved Prakash Tech. ‘F’ (Sheet Metal) Level – 7
31 Sh. Ram Kumar Tech.’F’ (Fitter) Level – 7
32 Sh. Kamaljeet Singh Tech.’F’ (Carpentry) Level – 7
33 Sh. Rakesh Kumar Tech.’F’ (Fitter) Level – 7
34 Sh. Anil Kumar Artist ‘F’ Level – 7
35 Sh. Brahmanand Tech.’F’ (Carpenter) Level – 7
36 Sh. Deepak Kumar Tech.’F’ (Sheet Metal) Level – 7
37 Sh. Jagdish Kumar Tech.’F’ (Fitter) Level – 7
38 Sh. Jai Kumar Tech.’E’ (Carpenter) Level – 6
39 Sh. Gurmeet Singh Tech.’F’ (Carpenter) Level – 7
40 Sh. Santosh Kumar Tech.’F’ (Electrical) Level – 7
41 Sh. Roshan Lal Tech.’F’ (Painter) Level – 7
42 Sh. Devinder Singh Tech.’F’ (Electrical) Level – 7
43 Sh. V.K. Pant Tech.’F’ (Carpenter) Level – 7
44 Sh. Kanhaiya Lal Tech.’F’ (Fitter) Level – 7
45 Sh. S. Thiruselvam Tech.’F’ (Electronics) Level – 7
46 Sh. Surender Kumar-I Tech.’F’ (Carpenter) Level – 7
47 Sh. Surender Kumar-II Tech.’F’ (Carpenter) Level – 7
48 Sh. Nand Kishor Tech. ‘F’ (Fitter) Level – 7
49 Sh. Ram Rati Ram Artist ‘F’ Level – 7
50 Sh. Kuber Singh Bisht Tech. ‘F’ (Fitter) Level – 7
51 Sh. Ravindra Kumar Tech. ‘F’ (Carpentry) Level – 7
52 Sh. Sunil Kumar Mallha Tech. ‘E’ (Fitter) Level – 6
53 Sh. Siddheshwar Kumar Tech. ‘E’ (Electrical) Level – 6
54 Sh. Vijay Kumar Tech. ‘F’ (Fitter) Level – 7
55 Smt. Chhaya P. Gupta Artist ‘E’ Level – 6
56 Sh. Hemlal Sidar Tech. ‘F’ (Turner) Level – 7
57 Sh. Puran Chander Tech. ‘F’ (Fitter) Level – 6
58 Sh. Ram Lal Tech. ‘F’ (Plumber) Level – 7
59 Smt. Shakuntla Sharma Artist ‘E’ Level – 6
60 Sh. Hem Raj Tech. ‘E’ (Fitter) Level – 6
61 Sh. Shyamveer Tech. ‘E’ (Electronics) Level – 6
62 Sh. Sukhchain Singh Tech.’C’ (Electronics) Level – 5
63 Sh. Sukhwindra Singh Chauhan Tech.’C’ (Electronics) Level – 5
64 Sh. Mahipal Tech. ‘A’ (Computer & Hardware Networking) Level – 2
ADMINISTRATION, ACCOUNTS AND STORES
65 Sh. G. Sajeendran Dy. Controller (Admn.) Level – 11 admn.nscd@gmail.com
66 Sh. Pankaj Kumar Vats Dy. Controller (F&A) Level – 11
67 Sh. S. D. Sharma Section Officer (F&A) Level – 7 financenscd@gmail.com
68 Sh. Rajdeep Verma Security & Maint. Officer Level – 7 smo@nscd.gov.in
69 Sh. Adarsh Malhotra Section Officer Level – 7 admn.nscd@gmail.com
70 Sh. V.J. Mathew Section Officer (S&P) Level – 7 nscdelhi10@gmail.com
71 Smt. Mangli Tigga Section Officer Level – 7 mangli.tigga@live.com
72 Smt. Vijay Laxmi Office Assistant Gr.I Level – 6
73 Sh. Vishal Kumar Sandeep Office Assistant Gr.I Level – 6
74 Sh. Ankush Gaurav Office Assistant Gr.I Level – 6
75 Mrs. Nandita Mohanty Sr. Stenographer Level – 6
76 Sh. Deep Chand Sr. Stenographer Level – 6
77 Sh. Prem Singh Driver Spl. Grade Level – 6
78 Sh. Mahesh Chand Office Assistant Gr.I Level – 6
79 Smt. Leela Rawat Office Assistant Gr.I Level – 6
80 Sh. Vikramjeet Office Assistant Gr.II Level – 5
81 Sh. Prem Kumar Office Assistant Gr.II Level – 5
82 Smt. Valsamma. M.P. Office Assistant Gr.II Level – 4
83 Smt. Suman Mamgain Jr. Steno Level – 4
84 Sh. Bahadur Singh Office Assistant Gr.II Level – 5
85 Smt. Shashi Office Assistant Gr.II Level – 4
86 Sh. Vipin Kumar Office Assistant Gr.III Level – 2
87 Smt. Parul Bisht Office Assistant Gr.III Level – 2
88 Sh. Ravi Kant Office Assistant Gr.III Level – 2
89 Sh. Ashok Kumar Office Assistant Gr.III Level – 2
90 Sh. Ved Prakash Office Assistant Gr.III Level – 2
91 Sh. Jitender Kumar Office Assistant Gr.III Level – 2
92 Sh. Kiran Pal Driver Ord. Gr. Level – 2
93 Sh. Monu Malik Office Assistant Gr.II Level – 2
94 Sh. Sachin Kumar Driver Level – 2